Staff

Administrative Officers
Name Title Office Phone
De Veyra, Val Student Affairs Manager TR 697, Rm 101 val@ece 805/893-2269
Gritt, Paul Electronics Support / Building Manager HFH 1157 paulg@ece 805/893-5775
Jenneve, Robin Academic Business Officer HFH 4163 robin@ece 805/893-2101
Lee, Daryl Information Technology Manager HFH 4107 daryllee@ece 805/893-2223
Meuret, Renee Academic Affairs Manager HFH 4157 renee@ece 805/893-3821
Moore, Mike Financial Affairs Manager HFH 4161 moore@ece 805/893-7702
Staff Members
Name Title Office Phone
Aguirre, Adriana Academic Personnel Coordinator HFH 4155 cao-academic@ece 805/893-3716
Bosch, Tony Equipment Engineer ESB 1109C bosch@ece 805/893-3918
Cao, Ning Sr. Process Scientist ESB 1109C ningcao@ece 805/893-4689
Christensen, Tessa ComSenTer Program Coordinator ESB 2215G comsenter-admin@ece 805/893-8956
Day, Michael Facility Engineer ESB 1109C day@ece 805/893-3918
De Veyra, Val Student Affairs Manager TR 697, Rm 101 val@ece 805/893-2269
English, Beth Undergraduate Program Officer TR 380, Rm 101 ugrad-advisor@ece 805/893-8292
Freeborn, Don Equipment Engineer ESB 1109B dfreeborn@ece 805/893-3918
Gann, Shannon Personnel Analyst HFH 4102 shannon@ece 805/893-8748
Glover, Alex Contracts & Grants Analyst HFH 4115 alex@ece 805/893-3325
Gonzales, Gayle Grad Admissions Coordinator TR 380, Rm 101 grad-admit@ece 805/893-3114
Gritt, Paul Electronics Support / Building Manager HFH 1157 paulg@ece 805/893-5775
Gutierrez, Claudia Financial Analyst, Nanofabrication Facility HFH 3162 claudia@ece 805/893-7989
Harridge, Eydie Financial Analyst HFH 4121 eydie@ece 805/893-8740
Hill, Bob R&D Engineer ENGR II 1119G bob@ece 805/893-4142
Hopkins, Aidan Facility Staff Manager ESB 1109A hopkins@ece 805/893-3918
Jenneve, Robin Academic Business Officer HFH 4163 robin@ece 805/893-2101
John, Demis Process Scientist Manager ESB 1109D demis@ece 805/893-5934
Juan, Avery Principal Electronics Technician HFH 1160 avery@ece 805/893-2403
Keller, Stacia R&D Engineer ESB 2215D stacia@ece 805/893-8278
King, Lisa Contracts & Grants Analyst HFH 4115 lisa@ece 805/893-3939
Landriz, Pablo Computer Network Technologist HFH 3102 pablolandriz@ece 805/893-8524
Lee, Daryl Information Technology Manager HFH 4107 daryllee@ece 805/893-2223
Lingg, Brian Equipment Engineer ESB 1109F lingg@ece 805/893-3918
Lofgren, Stephanie Administrative Assistant HFH 5119 ccdc-admin@ece 805/893-7066
Mata, Robbin Marie Financial Affairs Assistant HFH 4121 rmata@ece 805/893-7703
Mendoza, Nicole Financial Analyst HFH 4115 financial-analyst@ece 805/893-2967
Meuret, Renee Academic Affairs Manager HFH 4157 renee@ece 805/893-3821
Miller, Amanda Administrative Assistant, OTC ESB 3205G otc-admin@ece 805/893-7104
Mitchell, Bill Process Expert ESB 1109E mitchell@ece 805/893-4974
Moore, Mike Financial Affairs Manager HFH 4161 moore@ece 805/893-7702
Newill, Roderick Computer Network Tech HFH 3102 rnewill@ece 805/893-5790
Norton, Bettina Administrative Assistant ESB 2221B bowers-admin@ece 805/893-2149
Pearce, Audra Administrative Assistant ESB 2205G palmstrom-admin@ece 805/893-2089
Pearce, Audra Administrative Assistant ESB 2205G rodwell-admin@ece 805/893-2089
Peters, Jon R&D Engineer ESB 2221G peters@ece 805/893-4883
Ramirez, Raul Electronic Shop Assistant HFH 1160 bear@ece 805/893-2403
Reynolds, Tom Engineering Expert ESB 1109E reynolds@ece 805/893-3918
Sawyer, Lee Equipment Engineer ESB 1109F lee_sawyer@ece 805/893-3918
TBA Administrative Office Coordinator HFH 4155 cao-admin@ece 805/893-5364
Silva, Mike Equipment Engineer Manager ESB 1109B silva@ece 805/893-3918
Stamenic, Biljana Process Scientist ESB 1109F biljana@ece 805/893-4002
Straight, Libby Computer and Network Technologist TR 380, Rm 101 libby@ece 805/893-5615
Sy, Tino Facility Staff ESB 1109F sy@ece 805/893-3918
Thibeault, Brian Nanofab Technical/Operational Director ESB 1109D thibeault@ece 805/893-2268
Warren, Alyssa Purchasing Assistant HFH 4121 purchasing-admin@ece 805/893-3003
Zuzunaga, Luis Facility Staff ESB 1109A luis@ece 805/893-3918